Click to Learn More
Milford Town Crier


Town Crier Publication Dates
Town Crier Newspaper Advertising Rates

Town Crier Publications

Promote Your Page Too

Latest News


BROOKSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL “TEACHING TOMORROW’S HEROES TODAY”





Each month the teachers at Brookside Elementary School choose one child in their classroom to win the Conduct and Citizenship Award. The child chosen has given their best effort each day to meet the following criteria:

1. Obeying the school rules;

2. Obeying the classroom rules;

3. Arriving to school on time;

4. Coming to school prepared to work;

5. Acting like a responsible Brookside community member;

6. Looking out for the welfare of others.



The following children received this award in the month of

MARCH 2012:



KINDERGARTEN:

Yael Lopez DeVictoria, Isabella Esteves, Shane Howes, Nicholette Macchi, Erin Michelson, Cole Pavento, Matthew Pointer, Marianna Rivera, Makayla Rondeau, Emma Sanborn



GRADE ONE:

Stephanie Caetano, Neivya DeBarros, Leticia DeSouza, Hampton Kaye-Kuter, Allison Kee, Daniel Fabiano, Aiden Mandile,



GRADE TWO:

Danielle Acquafresca, Ava Dandurand, James Lynch, Justin Muanya, Liam Murphy, Seamous Stoker









Brookside Elementary School is awarding students, staff and families each week for performing works of wonder throughout the school day. Our Brookside community constantly performs deeds that make another say, "WOW!"

We want to recognize these wonderful works, therefore each week certain children, staff and even family members will receive a W.O.W. certificate and pencil.



March Works of Wonder Award Winners:



Kindergarten:

Abigail Annanatuonio, Nicholas Araujo, Kevin Barbosa, Billy Caguana, Zahara Caguana, Jake Cahill, Darion Castillo, Luis Castro-Gualpa, Adrian Cerqueira, Mick Jagger Cezar, Kylie Correa, Sarah Dacosta, Isaac DeDeus, Jeovany DeLeon, Maeve Driscolll, Fernando Filho, Bishoy Ghabreeal, Anekah Giacomuzzi Diaz, Gia Gorman, Solangie Guaman, Julie Haroun, Joyce Hassaballa, Owen Hills, Jacob Hipolito, Shane Howes, Jessie Kenney, Christopher Laino, Lilian Lala-Castro, Nathan Lawrence, Sarah Leite, Sophia Linden, Megan Lobisser, Joana Loja Lazo, Yael Lopez DeVictoria, Olivia MacIntosh, Phillipe Maia, Matheus Martins, Hannah Murphy, Joseph Newman, Olivia Normile, Ramses Nunez, Nicholas O'Brien, Micael Oliveira, Benjamin Parson, Cole Pavento, Amanda Knipp Pereira, Joseph Pezza, Brooke Phillips, Gabriel Pineda, Eliana Pires, Ryan Pires, Matthew Pointer, Sophia Prudencio, David Quirino, Ava Raleigh, Jack Ricca, Makayla Rondeau, Matthew Salerno, Nevaeh Santana, Nathan Scudo, Kevin Silva, Lorin Szarka, Aaron Tejada, Quinlan Thompson, Sara Torrales, Kevin Valentin, Jack Veo, Nora Vilandry, Cody Westerman, Sam Zaki



First Grade:

Aliana Abreu, Usman Amir, Tyler Andreotti, Michael Anniballi, Walker Aulenti, Mason Baldic, Logan Betti, Rylan Bolin, Lucas Brannigan, Liam Delaney, Cameron Delprete, Julia DeOliveira, Matthew Donis, Ryan Donovan, Alicia Figueroa, Ana Guaman, Mrs. Hammerschlag's Class, Max Hunter, Joao Jordao, Sarah Leroux, Kevin Lino, Aiden Mandile, Mikayla Martelli, Peter Morganelli, Nathan Pacheco, Gabriella Peniche, Gabrielle Phaneuf, Yasmin Salerno, Nicholas Severi, Isabella Shady, Joshua Silva DeDeus, Sophia Soares, Maddie Stochaj, Ester Teles, Rylie Tessier, Nora Vilandry, Riley Walsh, Kay Wheelock



Second Grade:

Summer Bailey, Ryder Baisley, Gustavo Beltrane, Ashton Betti, Kate Blackwell, Amber Cavanaugh, Jason DaCosta, Gabriel DeSouza, Leo Donnelly, Charlane Estevez, Xavier Febus, Kevin Gomes, Ana Gabriela Goncalves, Stephanie Goulet, Maren Halpin, Dylan Haughey Fiona Jordan, Sophie Menard, Stefan Linden, Justin Luchini, James Lynch, Marian Magharous, Patrick Marino, Jenna Mastroianni, Liam Murphyk, Nicholas Normile, Derek Oliveira, Thiago Pena, Heather Phillips, Zoe Pineda, Anna Prevelige, Miss Ridolfi's Class, Angelo Romero, Jay Santoro, Michael Scafuto, Grant Scudo, Emma Smith, Mckenna Smith, Joseph Stearns, Maranda Stone, Jordan Toledo, Stephanie Wong,



Staff and Community Members:

Mrs. Katie Anderson, Mrs. Meg Belsito, Ms. Rebekah Cain, Mr. Jose Carneiro, Mrs. Rachelle Caldon, Mrs. Pat D'Amour, Mrs. Laurie Delaney, Mrs. Sylvia Fitzgerald, Mrs. Nicole Hammerschlag, Mrs. Susan Hill, Mrs. Renee Juli, Mrs. Pattie Kelley, Mrs. Suzanne Kowalczyk, Mrs. Michele Leduc, Mr. Mike Mobilia, Mrs. Carol Nau, Mrs. Rose Ohannesian, Mrs. Karen Oliveri, Mrs. Amanda Otteman & Staff, Ms. Marianne O'Sullivan, Mrs. Cheryl Parody, Ms. Hayley Pedroli, Mrs. Kim Pedroli, Mrs. Dianne Pinto, Mrs. Maureen Rice, Miss Tara Ridolfi, Mrs. Mary Robinson, Mrs. Sheryl Sullivan, Mrs. Shea Sullivan, Mrs. Val Tessicini, Mrs. Lauren Walker, Mrs. Stefanie




[back]




Click to Learn More

Click to Learn More

Click to Learn More

Click to Learn More

Click to Learn More

Click to Learn More

Click to Learn More

HOME | CALENDAR | NEWS ARCHIVE | EDITORIAL | PHOTO GALLERY | SPORTS | ADVERTISING | ABOUT US

Town Crier Publications, Inc. · 48 Mechanic Street, Upton, MA 01568
Phone: 508-529-7791 · E-mail: sales@towncrierpubs.com

  Copyright © 2019  Town Crier Publications, Inc.
 All rights reserved.  ·  Login

Website designed and hosted by Standing Stone Designs.