Click to Learn More
Milford Town Crier


Town Crier Publication Dates
Town Crier Newspaper Advertising Rates

Town Crier Publications

Promote Your Page Too

Latest News


Milford High School Class of 2012 Awards



Monica Carvalho Alves Milford High School Administrators' Leadership Award

Taylor Hagen Archer President's Award for Educational Achievement

Stanley Z. Koplik Certificate of Mastery Award

Ryan George Ayotte President's Award for Educational Excellence

Outstanding Achievement in Mathematics

Nicole Marie Banks The Milford High School Theatre Workshop Award

Reba Rose Barrows The MIAA Student Ambassador Award

MHS C.A.R.E. Community Service Award

Alexi Kire Bartholomew-Martinez The Surgeon General's Certificate of Appreciation for Tobacco Prevention Initiatives

Alicia Leigh Boulos Certificate of Merit: Graphic Design

MHS Certificate of Merit: Visual Arts

The Richard J. Tavano Award

Jonathan James Branch The District E Athletic Director's Award

Daniel David Bruce Milford High School Citizenship Award

The John Philip Souza Band Award

M.H.S. Yearbook Achievement Award: Photography

Certificate of Merit:Photography Technology

Scott Lee Calzolaio Yearbook Achievement Award: Advertising

Matthew Terry Candini Milford High School Administrators' Leadership Award

Jarrod Arthur Casey The Annual Past Commander's Memorial Trophy of The Italian American War Veterans Post 40

The Tony Correia Memorial Coaches 'Award

Christopher John Costa Milford High School Achievement Award

United States Marine Corps Semper Fidelis Award

President's Award for Educational Achievement

Certificate of Merit: Portuguese

Timothy Curtin-White The Paul F. Raftery Award

Amanda Chagas de Oliveira President's Award for Educational Achievement

Christina Marie Devitt Certificate of Merit: French

Jessica Goncalves Ferreira Worcester Country Superintendents' Honors Scholar

Milford High School Administrators' Academic Excellence Award

Outstanding Achievement in Mathematics

President's Award for Educational Excellence

The Surgeon General's Certificate of Appreciation for Tobacco Prevention Initiatives

Christine Alexandra Fraga Milford High School Administrators' Leadership Award

Outstanding Leadership in Peer Mentoring

The Tony Correia Memorial Coaches Award

Alex Mitchell Frieband Worcester Country Superintendents' Honors Scholar

President's Award for Educational Excellence

The Inez L. Gay Language Award

Stanley Z. Koplik Certificate of Mastery Award

Stephen Thomas Ganjian Certificate of Merit: Italian

Molly Elizabeth Gately The Worcester Telegram and Gazette Student Achiever Award

President's Award for Educational Achievement

Stanley Z. Koplik Certificate of Mastery Award

Jillian Heather Glynn President's Award for Educational Excellence

The National School Choral Award

Stanley Z. Koplik Certificate of Mastery Award

The Milford High School Theatre Workshop Award

Isabella Christmas Guyton Stanley Z. Koplik Certificate of Mastery Award

Carly Nicole Hanna President's Award for Educational Excellence

Milford High School Citizenship Award

Certificate of Merit: Spanish

MHS C.A.R.E. Community Service Award

Nicole Marie Hays Principal's Award: Salutatorian

Milford High School Administrators' Academic Excellence Award

The Mary E. Devine Chemistry Award

Jillian Rose Hennessy President's Award for Educational Excellence

Stanley Z. Koplik Certificate of Mastery Award

Brittany Danielle Hill President's Award for Educational Excellence

Daughters' of the American Revolution Citizenship Award

Outstanding Leadership in Peer Mentoring

Milford High School Girls' Volleyball Coaches' Award

MHS C.A.R.E. Community Service Award

Lauren Carol Jacobs President's Award for Educational Achievement

Stanley Z. Koplik Certificate of Mastery Award

The Milford High School Theatre Workshop Award

Katelyn Virginia Johnson Milford High School Citizenship Award

Rosa Jung Milford High School Mensch Award

Stanley Z. Koplik Certificate of Mastery Award

Simran Kaur Milford High School Citizenship Award

The Surgeon General's Certificate of Appreciation for Tobacco Prevention Initiatives

Rachel Catherine Keane Certificate of Merit: Web Design

Leah Lee Kosteva President's Award for Educational Achievement

Certificate of Merit: Spanish

Kendall Alyse Lindsey Milford High School Citizenship Award

Sabrina May Loando President's Award for Educational Excellence

Shawn Michael Luce The Milford High School Achievement Award

The Kim Miller Award

President's Award for Educational Excellence

Stanley Z. Koplik Certificate of Mastery Award

Certificate of Merit: Business

Rachel Lyon Certificate of Merit: Family and Consumer Science

Jodie Yungsook Martin The Milford High School Achievement Award

William Daley Mack Certificate of Merit: Computer Aided Design

Milford High School Administrators' Leadership Award

Katherine Rose Monica President's Award for Educational Excellence

Stanley Z. Koplik Certificate of Mastery

Milford High School Mensch Award

Samantha Marie Morrissey Boston Globe Scholastic Art Award

Milford High School Administrators' Leadership Award

Connor Shea Mulcahy Milford High School Citizenship Award

Michaella Margaret Niro Stanley Z. Koplik Certificate of Mastery Award

The Louis Armstrong Jazz Award

Brian John Nogueira The Boston Globe Scholastic Art Award

Certificate of Merit: Computer Technology

Nicholas Anthony Pariseau The Massachusetts Secondary Schools Administrators Association Award

Mikayla Marie Pasciuto Milford High School Administrators' Leadership Award

The District E Athletic Director's Award

President's Award for Educational Achievement

MHS C.A.R.E. Community Service Award

Stanley Z. Koplik Certificate of Mastery Award

Priya J. Patel The Surgeon General's Certificate of Appreciation for Tobacco Prevention

The Milford High School Theatre Workshop Award

Jayna Lacie Phalen Assistant Principals' Good Will Ambassador Award

Mark Christopher Pinto Certificate of Merit: Advanced Photography Technology

Certificate of Merit: Portuguese

The Charlie Stand Unsung Hero Award

Corey John Pratt Certificate of Merit: Video Technology

Lindsey Natalie Read President's Award for Educational Achievement

Nicole Ruth Roberts Stanley Z. Koplik Certificate of Mastery Award

Certificate of Merit: Family and Consumer Science

Kelsey Patricia Roy President's Award for Educational Achievement

Vincent Michael Sabo Stanley Z. Koplik Certificate of Mastery Award

The Assistant Principals' Good Will Ambassador Award

Samantha Rose Salamone The Dr. John J. DeSalvia Athletic Award

President's Award for Educational Excellence

United States Marine Corps Semper Fidelis Award

Michelle Eileen Savoie Commonwealth Award for Exemplary Community Service

Erika Wessling Schoaf Academic Decathlon Award

Rachel Marisa Schrottman Outstanding Leadership in Peer Mentoring

The David I. Davoren Social Studies Award

President's Award for Educational Excellence

Certificate of Merit: French

Stanley Z. Koplik Certificate of Mastery Award

The Surgeon General's Certificate of Appreciation for Tobacco Prevention Initiatives

Certificate of Merit: Video Technology

Jacob Joseph Scordato The Scarlet Hawk Award

Daniel Frederick Seaver President's Award for Educational Achievement

Jeremiah Derek Shyne Stanley Z. Koplik Certificate of Mastery Award

President's Award for Educational Excellence

Katelyn Elizabeth Shyne The P. Marie Colavita English Award

Milford High School Certificate of Merit :

Virtual Learning

Milford High School Citizenship Award

Stanley Z. Koplik Certificate of Mastery Award

The Milford High School Theatre Workshop Award

President's Award for Educational Achievement

Nicolas Coelho Silva Stanley Z. Koplik Certificate of Mastery Award

Milford High School Certificate of Merit: Physical Education

Blair Marie Smith President's Award for Educational Excellence

Joel Rijo Sousa Milford High School Achievement Award

Certificate of Merit: Engineering Technology

President's Award for Educational Achievement

Michelle Cerqueira Sousa Certificate of Merit: Computer Programming

Timothy Michael Squadrito The Tony Longo Memorial Trophy

Jake Adam Stallone The National Association of Secondary School Principals' Leadership Award

Mary Elizabeth Stickney Milford High School Administrators' Academic Excellence Award

The National School Orchestra Award

President's Award for Educational Excellence

Principal's Award: Valedictorian

Almog Tabak Jewish War Veterans' "Classmates Today-Neighbors Tomorrow"

The Dr. John V. Gallagher Medal

The Mary E. Devine English Award

Milford High School Administrators' Academic Excellence Award

Stanley Z. Koplik Certificate of Mastery Award

The Milford High School Theatre Workshop Award

President's Award for Educational Achievement

Natalie Denise Tessicini The Milford High School Theatre Workshop Award

President's Award for Educational Achievement

Christina Carolyn Thimble Stanley Z. Koplik Certificate of Mastery Award

Melissa Paige Tobin Stanley Z. Koplik Certificate of Mastery Award

Sean Gregory Varney Milford High School Achievement Award

Alyssa Marie Vieira President's Award for Educational Achievement

Stanley Z. Koplik Certificate of Mastery Award

Abigail Margaret Walker Milford High School Boys' Volleyball Coaches' Award

Alexander Jeffrey Wasik

Milford High School Administrators' Leadership Award

Kasey Elizabeth Wilcox Milford High School Administrators' Academic Excellence Award

Alexandra Marie Wolf President's Award for Educational Excellence

Certificate of Merit: Italian

Stanley Z. Koplik Certificate of Mastery Award

The Milford High School Theatre Workshop Award

Junior Awards

The Rensselaer Medal Award

Kevin Joseph Bradley The George Eastman Young Leaders Award

Megan Leigh Driscoll The Smith College Book Award

Lauren Elizabeth Hanna The St. Michael's College Book Award

Samantha Joy Elizabeth Lathrop The St. Michael's College Book Award

Eric Joseph Miller The Harvard University Book Award

Connor James Rosenblatt The Bausch and Lomb Honorary Science Award

Alex Michael Tonkonogy The Xerox Award for Innovation and Information Technology

Julia Lynne Touhey




[back]




Click to Learn More

Click to Learn More

Click to Learn More

Click to Learn More

Click to Learn More

Click to Learn More

Click to Learn More

HOME | CALENDAR | NEWS ARCHIVE | EDITORIAL | PHOTO GALLERY | SPORTS | ADVERTISING | ABOUT US

Town Crier Publications, Inc. · 48 Mechanic Street, Upton, MA 01568
Phone: 508-529-7791 · E-mail: sales@towncrierpubs.com

  Copyright © 2019  Town Crier Publications, Inc.
 All rights reserved.  ·  Login

Website designed and hosted by Standing Stone Designs.