Click to Learn More
Milford Town Crier


Town Crier Publication Dates
Town Crier Newspaper Advertising Rates

Town Crier Publications

Promote Your Page Too

Latest News


Plans for Milford BVT Grads

Brandon Ommar Avila Leon - Manufacturing Technology, Quinsigamond Community College

Brena Leticia Barra - Cosmetology, US Marine Corps

Theresa Maria Batista - Cosmetology, Lasell College, Fashion Club Scholarship

James Michael Berrini-Shaner - Culinary Arts, Johnson & Wales University

Layla Migliorini Corgosinho - Manufacturing Technology, Employment

Shaquelia Cristino - Cosmetology, Employment

Amelia Britney DaSilva - Business Technology, Becker College

Sarah Rose DeFonzo - Business Technology, Quinsigamond Community College

John David Edwards - Carpentry, Quinsigamond Community College

Bryan Richard Gaffney - Information Technology, Employment

Nakia DaCruz Jordao - Business Technology, Employment

Jonathan Russell Kinhart - Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning/Refrigeration, Employment in HVAC Field, James Franklin Memorial Award

Douglas Edward Lanham - Culinary Arts, Culinary Institute of America

Clarimar Odette Lavandier - Auto Body, Wisconsin Lutheran College

Dona Kathleen Lemoine-Acierno - Business Technology

Marina Leoncio Siqueira Rocha - Dental Assisting, College in Brazil

Alma Karina Lopez Sanchez (NHS) - Business Technology, Babson College, John & Abigail Adams Scholar, Greater Milford Chamber of Commerce Honors Scholar, Italian American War Veterans Post 40 Scholarship, Prudential Spirit of Community Award, Rockland Trust Charitable Foundation Scholarship, Society of Women Engineers Certificate of Merit, Superintendent's Scholar Award

Kyle Lawrence Lowther - Electrical, Framingham State University

Amanda Elizabeth McPhail (NTHS) - Dental Assisting, Sacred Heart University, Stanley F. Stachura Memorial Sports Scholarship

Jocelyn Paige Medeiros - Business Technology, Johnson & Wales University

Krista Lee O'Neil - Health Services, U Mass Amherst, John & Abigail Adams Scholar, Middlesex Savings Charitable Foundation Scholarship

Michael Young O'Neill - Manufacturing Technology, Employment

Justin Paul Parisi - Plumbing, Employment

Camille Fhayfer Pereira - Cosmetology, Framingham State University, Greater Milford Chamber of Commerce Honors Scholar, Valley Tech Educational Foundation Scholarship

Alessandro Scott Pride - Information Technology, New England Technical Institute

Thalita Schmeiske Botario Ribeiro - Health Services, Quinsigamond Community College

Mackenzie Lee Scheer -Cosmetology, Nichols College

Amanda Marie Sobierajski - Cosmetology, Framingham State University

Tyler John Stewardson - Graphic Communications, Towson University

David, Mark, Trettel, Carpentry, Framingham State University,

Cassandra Rua Ventura - Business Technology, Framingham State University, Greater Milford Chamber of Commerce Honors Scholar, Milford Power Ltd. Partnership Award

Anthony Michael Ventura - Information Technology, U Mass Lowell, Milford Power Ltd. Partnership Award




[back]




Click to Learn More

Click to Learn More

Click to Learn More

Click to Learn More

Click to Learn More

Click to Learn More

Click to Learn More

HOME | CALENDAR | NEWS ARCHIVE | EDITORIAL | PHOTO GALLERY | SPORTS | ADVERTISING | ABOUT US

Town Crier Publications, Inc. · 48 Mechanic Street, Upton, MA 01568
Phone: 508-529-7791 · E-mail: sales@towncrierpubs.com

  Copyright © 2019  Town Crier Publications, Inc.
 All rights reserved.  ·  Login

Website designed and hosted by Standing Stone Designs.